{"product_id":"liquid-paraffin-heavy","title":"Liquid Paraffin Heavy (Hlp)","description":"\u003cstyle type=\"text\/css\"\u003e\u003c!--\ntd {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}\n--\u003e\u003c\/style\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan data-sheets-userformat='{\"2\":769,\"3\":{\"1\":0},\"11\":4,\"12\":0}' data-sheets-value='{\"1\":2,\"2\":\"Liquid Paraffin Heavy (H.L.P.), also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes. The term paraffinum subliquidum is sometimes used to denote a thicker (more viscous\/oily) mineral oil.\\n\\nIt is a colourless and clear oily liquid free from odour, and is is smooth, soft, moisture free and highly stable with time. HLP acts as a lubrimayt on the skin’s surface, improves skin texture, moisturises without clogging the pores, and adds suppleness to the skin. It also acts as an antipruritic agent that treats dry skin conditions particularly eczema and dermatitis and prevents severe itching of skin due to insect bites and minor irritants.\"}'\u003eHeavy Liquid Paraffin (H.L.P.), also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a highly refined mineral Paraffin oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes. The term paraffinum subliquidum is sometimes used to denote a thicker (more viscous\/oily) mineral oil.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eIt is a colourless and clear oily liquid free from odour, and is is smooth, soft, moisture free and highly stable with time. Heavy Liquid Paraffin (HLP) acts as a lubrimayt on the skin’s surface, improves skin texture, moisturises without clogging the pores, and adds suppleness to the skin. It also acts as an antipruritic agent that treats dry skin conditions particularly eczema and dermatitis and prevents severe itching of skin due to insect bites and minor irritants.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan data-sheets-userformat='{\"2\":769,\"3\":{\"1\":0},\"11\":4,\"12\":0}' data-sheets-value='{\"1\":2,\"2\":\"Liquid Paraffin Heavy (H.L.P.), also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes. The term paraffinum subliquidum is sometimes used to denote a thicker (more viscous\/oily) mineral oil.\\n\\nIt is a colourless and clear oily liquid free from odour, and is is smooth, soft, moisture free and highly stable with time. HLP acts as a lubrimayt on the skin’s surface, improves skin texture, moisturises without clogging the pores, and adds suppleness to the skin. It also acts as an antipruritic agent that treats dry skin conditions particularly eczema and dermatitis and prevents severe itching of skin due to insect bites and minor irritants.\"}'\u003eBuy Heavy Liquid Paraffin Online in Bulk at Wholesale Price in India. Shop paraffin oil directly from suppliers and liquid paraffin manufacturers in India.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"BRM Chemicals","offers":[{"title":"100 GRAMS","offer_id":42169296552117,"sku":"BRMC0300","price":275.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"500 GRAMS","offer_id":42169296584885,"sku":"BRMC0143","price":385.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 KG","offer_id":42169296617653,"sku":"BRMC0483","price":625.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 KG","offer_id":42169296650421,"sku":"BRMC0484","price":1985.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0599\/2280\/9013\/files\/LiquidParaffinHeavy_Hlp.png?v=1702969683","url":"https:\/\/brmchemicals.com\/products\/liquid-paraffin-heavy","provider":"BRM HERBALS","version":"1.0","type":"link"}